SPOTLIGHTS DANCE CENTRE
SPOTLIGHTS DANCE CENTRE

Newsletter

Newsletter
OCTOBER 2017 NEWSLETTER.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [630.5 KB]

<

Dates for the Diary

 

Sat 21st Oct                                          Classes as normal

Tues 24th Oct                                      No classes – half term

Wed 25th Oct                                      No classes – half term

Sat 28th Oct                                         No Saturday classes / London rehearsal 9 – 10.30

Sun 19th Nov                                       London show – Adelphi Theatre

Tues 28th Nov                                     Last date to return medal papers

Sat 2nd Dec                                          Classes at St Dominic Savio Catholic Primary School, Woodley

Tues 5th Dec                                        Last Tuesday classes

Sat 9th Dec                                           Medal test  - end of term

2018

Sat 6th Jan                          Classes recommence

Sat 17th Mar                       Show full run through

Fri 23rd,Mar                                  SHOWTIME 2018 – dress rehearsal

Sat 24th Mar                                SHOWTIME 2018

 

 

2017 Awards

 

 Medallist                      Eleanor Songer                                                               

 All Rounder                  Emily Payler

Latin                             Natasha Gerken

 Freestyle                      Allessia Osborne

 Cheerleader                  Isobel Harley

 Star Medallist               Emma Thubron

9am Star                      Elise Gerken

9.45 Star                      Freya Roberts

11.15 star                     Maia Cowieson

11.15 star                     Annie Sullivan

12.00 star                     Tula Holburn

Cheer Star                     Sophie Richards

Newcomer                      Abigail Rutter

Newcomer                      Alice Meldrum

Rising Star Most improved Freya Penny

Star of the class Rising Star Sienna Pugh

2016 Awards

 

New Comer Lucy Howell
New Comer Emily Towler
Most Improved Alannah Mason-Healey
Most Improved Jorja McDonald
Most Improved Naia Lewenden Wicks
Most Improved Imogen Ransome
Star of the Class Jasmine Neal
Star of the Class Kathryn Hunt
Star of the Class Aimee Wallace
Star of the Class Katie Scott
Star of the Class Jessica Simpson
Star of the Class Ella Walkington
Star Award Medallist Lyddia Stratful
Freestyle Dancer Natasha Culley
Cheerleader Sophie Routledge
Ballroom Dancer Natasha Gerken
Latin Dancer Emily Payler
London Show Star Hannah Junguis
All Rounder Eleanor Songer
Medallist Allessia Osborne

 

 

 

 

 

 

If you have any queries or wish to book a class, please contact us:

 

+44 791 772 4148

sonia@spotlightsdance.com

 

Or use our contact form.

Get social with us.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Sonia Cable